Register By Clicking Here

Schedule Subject to Change Without Notice.

Sunday, November 05, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Registration Open
Room: West Concourse Registration A

Monday, November 06, 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

IA Certification Board Breakout Meeting
Room: Salon 8, Rosen Centre

IA Certification Board Meeting
Room: Salon 12, Rosen Centre

Monday, November 06, 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Registration Open
Room: West Concourse Registration A

Monday, November 06, 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Exhibitor Move-In Day 1
Room: West Hall A1-A2

Monday, November 06, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

IA Certification Board Lunch
Room: Salon 11, Rosen Centre

Monday, November 06, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Monday, November 06, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Investment Committee Meeting
Room: Salon 7, Rosen Centre

Monday, November 06, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

IA Executive Committee Meeting
Room: Salon 7, Rosen Centre

Monday, November 06, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

IA Board & Staff Social
Room: Salon 5&6, Rosen Centre

Tuesday, November 07, 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM

FIS Golf Tournament
Room: Rosen Shingle Creek Golf Club

Tuesday, November 07, 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

IA Certification Board Breakout Meeting
Room: Salon 8, Rosen Centre

IA Certification Board Meeting
Room: Salon 12, Rosen Centre

Tuesday, November 07, 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Registration Open
Room: West Concourse Registration A

Tuesday, November 07, 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

IA Board of Directors Meeting
Room: Salon 11, Rosen Centre

Tuesday, November 07, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

CAD Learning Lab
Room: W203C

Introduction to Irrigation With CAD
  • Room: W203C
  • Tuesday, November 07, 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Drip Design With CAD
  • Room: W203C
  • Tuesday, November 07, 10:05 AM - 11:05 AM
Customizing CAD Symbols to Your Office Standards
  • Room: W203C
  • Tuesday, November 07, 11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
Agricultural Solid Set Sprinkler Irrigation System Design in CAD
  • Room: W203C
  • Tuesday, November 07, 12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Pipe Sizing & Hydraulic Troubleshooting in CAD
  • Room: W203C
  • Tuesday, November 07, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Agricultural Drip Irrigation System Design in CAD
  • Room: W203C
  • Tuesday, November 07, 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 9:00 AM - 12:20 PM

Technical Program: Agriculture Session: Special Session USDA-ARS Ogallala-Aquifer Program Center Pivot Irrigation Technology Transfer Effort
Room: W203A

Evaluation of Variable Rate Irrigation in Humid Region
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 9:40 AM - 10:00 AM
Site Irrigation Management Using a Sensor-based Decision Support System
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 10:00 AM - 10:40 AM
Remote Sensing for Variable Rate Irrigation Management
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 10:40 AM - 11:00 AM
CWSI Related to Plant-available Water & Root Distribution
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 11:00 AM - 11:20 AM
Dashboard for Irrigation Efficiency Management (DIEM)
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 11:20 AM - 11:40 AM
Water Use & Management of Center Pivot Drip Irrigation Systems
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 11:40 AM - 12:00 PM
Erraticity of Sprinkler Irrigated Corn under Drought
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 12:00 PM - 12:20 PM

Technical Program: Landscape Track: Efficient Irrigation for Landscape Applications
Room: W203B

Evaluating Sprinkler Operational Efficiency Using SMS
  • Room: W203B
  • Tuesday, November 07, 9:20 AM - 9:40 AM
Case Study: Retrofit Increases Water-use Efficiency on Tees
  • Room: W203B
  • Tuesday, November 07, 9:40 AM - 10:00 AM
Evaluation of EPA's Test for Pressure-regulating Sprinklers
  • Room: W203B
  • Tuesday, November 07, 10:00 AM - 10:40 AM
Long-term Performance of Smart Irrigation Controllers
  • Room: W203AB
  • Tuesday, November 07, 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM
A New Generation of Smart Controllers
  • Room: W203B
  • Tuesday, November 07, 10:40 AM - 11:00 AM
Rainfall Effects on Seasonal Weekly Irrigation Schedules
  • Room: W203B
  • Tuesday, November 07, 11:20 AM - 11:40 AM
Rainfall Data Resources for Florida Irrigators
  • Room: W203B
  • Tuesday, November 07, 11:40 AM - 12:00 PM
The Benefits of Consumable Water Management Products
  • Room: W203B
  • Tuesday, November 07, 12:00 PM - 12:20 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Irrigated Soils
Room: W105B

Tuesday, November 07, 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Technical Program: Agriculture Track: Microirrigation Technologies for Agricultural Production
Room: W203A

Nitrous Oxide Emissions with Sub-surface Drip Irrigation
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 2:00 PM - 2:20 PM
Triggering Drip Irrigation by Soil Water Tension
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 2:20 PM - 2:40 PM
Microirrigation Equipment for Okra Cultivation in the USVI
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 2:40 PM - 3:00 PM
Cucumber Greenhouse Production Using Sensor-based Irrigation
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 3:00 PM - 3:20 PM
Case Studies: Optimizing Flow Control Drip Tapes for Success
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 3:20 PM - 3:40 PM
Steps to Restoring an Irrigation System after Emitters Plug
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 3:40 PM - 4:00 PM
Maize Yield & WUE Under Different Irrigation Methods
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 4:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Evaluation of Polyethylene Subsurface Driplines After 26 Years
  • Room: W203A
  • Tuesday, November 07, 4:20 PM - 4:40 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 2:40 PM - 3:40 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Tuesday, November 07, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Past Presidents Dinner (invitation only)
Room: Everglades Restaurant, Rosen Centre

Tuesday, November 07, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Opening Night Party
Room: Poolside, Rosen Centre

Wednesday, November 08, 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM

Wednesday, November 08, 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Exhibitor Move-In Day 3
Room: West Hall A1-A2

Wednesday, November 08, 7:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Wednesday, November 08, 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Registration Open
Room: West Concourse Registration A

Wednesday, November 08, 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Wednesday, November 08, 8:00 AM - 11:20 AM

Technical Program: Agriculture Track: Improving Agricultural Irrigation Scheduling and Management
Room: W203A

STAMP Decision Tool for Agronomic Crops in Louisiana
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 8:20 AM - 8:40 AM
Crop Growth Insect Model Used in Field Experiments Design
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 9:00 AM - 9:40 AM
Injectable Co-polymers: A Tool for Soil Moisture Management
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 10:00 AM - 10:20 AM
In-stream Wetland: Wastewater Treatment Technology in Egypt
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 10:20 AM - 10:40 AM
Strategies for Taro (Colocasia Esculenta) Irrigation
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 10:40 AM - 11:00 AM
Irrigation Technology Utilization: A Case of Central Uganda
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 11:00 AM - 11:20 AM

Wednesday, November 08, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Wednesday, November 08, 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Wednesday, November 08, 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Wednesday, November 08, 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Wednesday, November 08, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Wednesday, November 08, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Wednesday, November 08, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Wednesday, November 08, 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Exhibit Hall Open
Room: West Hall A1-A2

IA New Product Contest
Room: West Hall A1-A2

Wednesday, November 08, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Wednesday, November 08, 1:00 PM - 4:20 PM

Technical Program: Agriculture Track: The Future of Irrigation - Moving Toward Sustainability
Room: W203A

Application of the Precision Ag Irrigation Language (PAIL)
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 1:00 PM - 1:20 PM
Insights Into Irrigation From Internet of Things Perspective
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 1:20 PM - 1:40 PM
Open-source Hardware and Software for Irrigation
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 1:40 PM - 2:00 PM
Continuous Monitoring of Wine Grape Canopy Temperature for Irrigation Management
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
Sustainability of Irrigation With EM Induction Technique
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 2:40 PM - 3:00 PM
Voluntary Adoption of Practices That Protect Water Quality
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 3:00 PM - 3:20 PM
Optimal Efficiency in Gravity Water Distribution Systems
  • Room: W203A
  • Wednesday, November 08, 3:20 PM - 3:40 PM

Wednesday, November 08, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Advanced Pumps
Room: W104A

Wednesday, November 08, 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Wednesday, November 08, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

TOCA Fireside Chat
Room: W303C

Wednesday, November 08, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Wednesday, November 08, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

EPA WaterSense Meeting
Room: Backstage, Exhibit Hall WA1-WA2

Wednesday, November 08, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Thursday, November 09, 6:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Zurn Wilkins Annual Sales Representatives Breakfast Meeting (invitation only)
Room: Doubletree by Hilton Hotel Orlando at SeaWorld

Thursday, November 09, 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM

VIP Breakfast with Keynote (by invitation only)
Room: Signature 1, Rosen Centre

Thursday, November 09, 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Registration Open
Room: West Concourse Registration A

Thursday, November 09, 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Thursday, November 09, 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM

Thursday, November 09, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Thursday, November 09, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Thursday, November 09, 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Thursday, November 09, 8:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Thursday, November 09, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Thursday, November 09, 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Exhibit Hall Open
Room: West Hall A1-A2

IA New Product Contest
Room: West Hall A1-A2

Thursday, November 09, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Thursday, November 09, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Thursday, November 09, 1:00 PM - 1:20 PM

1st Pitcher: TBA
Room: West Hall A1-A2 - Pitchers Mound

Thursday, November 09, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Pitchers Mound
Room: West Hall A1-A2

Thursday, November 09, 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Thursday, November 09, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Thursday, November 09, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Thursday, November 09, 2:45 PM - 4:15 PM

Thursday, November 09, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Thursday, November 09, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Thursday, November 09, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Closing Night Party
Room: W205ABC

Thursday, November 09, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Exhibitor Move-Out Day 1
Room: West Hall A1-A2

Thursday, November 09, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Friday, November 10, 7:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Registration Open
Room: West Concourse Registration A

Friday, November 10, 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Friday, November 10, 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Friday, November 10, 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Exhibitor Move-Out Day 2
Room: West Hall A1-A2

Friday, November 10, 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Friday, November 10, 8:30 AM - 12:15 PM

Water Summit
Room: W203ABC